Ladies Results

Lady Captain Ruth Conlan & Lady Vice Captain Maria Scully

4 Person Scramble

1st Ruth Conlan, Claire Dawson, Ann DeBruir, Pat O’Loughlin 64nett

2nd Margo Cadigan, Bridget Royce, Kathleen Garrett, Sandra Dawson 66nett

Mens & Ladies Open Singles 3rd Aug

1 Peter Hamilton 42pts

2 Stephen Treacy 40pts (b9)

3 Marty Morris 40pts

Ladies – Pauline Scully 35pts

Ladies Open Singles sponsored by Fitzpatricks Garage 29th July

1st Joan Moran 39pts

2nd Carol Osborne 38pts

Gross Mary Dawson 18pts

3rd Ann Doyle 37pts

Front 9 Mairead Gray 19pts

Back 9 Alice White (V) 23pts

 

9 Hole Competition Ann Murphy 17pts

 

Seniors Open Singles Competition 28th July

1 Fred Archbold 40pts

2 John Fitzsimons 39pts

3 Mick Cramer 38pts

Ladies – Anne Connolly 32pts

 

Ladies Wednesday Competition 15th July 2020

Sponsors Ann Ryan

1st Mary Dawson & Stephanie O’Sullivan 49pts c/b

2nd Lesley Gorman & Anne Connolly 49pts

3rd Maria Scully & Mairead Gray 47pts

9 Holes Sandra Mather 19pts

 

Ladies Wednesday Competition 9th July 2020

Sponsors Mary Dick & Mary Dawson

1st Anne Connolly 36pts

2nd Ann DeBruir 32pts

Gross Carol Osborne

3rd Aileen Bell 28pts

9 Hole Winner – Barbara Collins 16pts

 
Captains Drive in sponsored by Ronan Whelan 5th July 2020
1 Jim Kearns, Ger Heffernan, Gerry Ryan, Stephanie O’Sullivan 53pts
2 Kieran Byrne, Tom Gallagher, Ger Connolly, Mary Dawson 52pts
3 Alan Clarke, Ray Melia, Geroge Washington, Joan Moran 52pts

 

Open Singles Stableford 29th June
1 David Kelly (v) 37
2 Tony Cross 37, 
3 Patrick O’Brien 36
Ladies winner
Stephanie O’Sullivan 35pts
 
 

Results of Ladies Comp 29th Jan

1 Mary Conlan 20pts, 2 Barbara Collins 19pts c/b.

 

Results of Scotch Foursomes 25th & 26th

Tom Egan & Martin Cahill 26pts

Paul & Joan Moran 26pts

 

Results of Ladies Comp 22 January 

Mary Dawson 21pts

Paula Kelly 20pts

 

Results of Ladies Comp 15th January 

1 Mona O’Loughlin 20pts c/b

2 Ber Brett 20pts

 

12th January Scramble

Winners Brian Hyland, Declan Jacob, Ray Melia, Shane Darling 60pts,

Ladies prize – Margo Cadigan, Mary Dawson, Anne Connolly & Lesley Gorman

 

Results of 8th January 

1 Margo Cadigan 21pts

2 Mary Hetherington 20pts

 

Results of 4th December

1 Mairead Gray 23pts

2 Esther Loakman 21pts c/b

 

Winners Week 5 Winter League

Mary Mather 27pts

Marguerite Rowan 27pts

Pauline Scully 26pts

 

Results of Ladies Competition 27th November

Mary Mather 25pts (with penalties)

 

Ladies Turkey Winner Week 4 Winter League

Aileen Bell 24pts[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

 

Results of the Ladies Competition 20 November
1 Aileen Bell 24pts
2 Mary Healy 23pts (after penalties)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scroll to top